Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, ORMOND HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.0%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
-30.0%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-19.3%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,950
+4.7%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,266 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,684
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PU
← Back to All Properties