Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, THE GRAND, 6, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.4%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-22.4%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+69.0%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 15 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9DS
← Back to All Properties