Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, BROAD OAKS, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+48.3%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+28.4%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+33.9%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 14 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9BQ
← Back to All Properties