Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
230, CHESTER ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 6AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£176,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+80.4%
Sold on 19 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+21.7%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 6AR
← Back to All Properties