Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALBERT STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 3NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+20.7%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
-27.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+128.4%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 3NB
← Back to All Properties