Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41A, CHURCH TERRACE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,222
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£20,222 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,222
+14.2%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Terraced
+£20,222 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+30.3%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+159.5%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4DY
← Back to All Properties