Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 55, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+65.2%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
-9.0%
Sold on 24 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.4%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,100
+29.4%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 14 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties