Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, BEECH LODGE, THORPE GREEN, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,000
+4.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+51.1%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+6.8%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 19 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9FA
← Back to All Properties