Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 119, CROMWELL ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5EX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£427,000
+17.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£364,000
+21.9%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£298,500
+21.8%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+9.8%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 12 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5EX
← Back to All Properties