Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BADEN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+9.3%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+10.9%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£338,000
+57.9%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,000
Sold on 22 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DP
← Back to All Properties