Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, REEDLAND WAY, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 2FQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+4.5%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,950
+20.0%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+44.2%
Sold on 13 October 2016
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+208.9%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 23 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2FQ
← Back to All Properties