Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LINDFIELDS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 8QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+17.7%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+97.6%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8QD
← Back to All Properties