Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BAYLEY HALL MEWS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
21 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+27.7%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+2.7%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+54.2%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 8 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 1XH
← Back to All Properties