Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, THE FOISTER BUILDING, 124, CHARLES STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 1LB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-10.2%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+11.3%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,999
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 1LB
← Back to All Properties