25, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 8YX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+17.0%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+44.6%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500+80.6%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1