Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BENSKIN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+76.3%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+5.4%
Sold on 2 April 2013
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0HW
← Back to All Properties