Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BLUE BALL COTTAGE, NORLAND TOWN ROAD, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 3RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+22.0%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
-7.8%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 3RQ
← Back to All Properties