Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MEADOW BROOK CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,500
+31.3%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-2.0%
Sold on 18 September 2024
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+40.9%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,950
+45.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+22.3%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 18 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1TG
← Back to All Properties