Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ROWAN GREEN, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£203,000
+14.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000
+48.0%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Terraced
+£57,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,300
-12.2%
Sold on 7 March 2011
Terraced
-£16,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+14.2%
Sold on 29 July 2008
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+192.7%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£78,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9DN
← Back to All Properties