Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53 - 55, BOLLINGTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,500
+5.7%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£305,000
+19.6%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 15 August 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+58.1%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5EJ
← Back to All Properties