Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+17.8%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+65.9%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 3 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TB
← Back to All Properties