Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, WALTER MEAD CLOSE, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+2.3%
Sold on 29 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,500
+7.9%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,000
+36.5%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,000
Sold on 19 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0BW
← Back to All Properties