Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, RIVER LODGE, 607, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+69.7%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+20.4%
Sold on 11 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+144.6%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 2EB
← Back to All Properties