8, ACORN BANK, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA13 0RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£286,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£286,000+31.5%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,500+61.1%
Sold on 4 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000-3.6%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+225.6%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1