Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PARKDALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£567,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£189,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£567,000
+50.2%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Detached
+£189,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£377,500
+11.2%
Sold on 8 October 2012
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£339,500
Sold on 23 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4EH
← Back to All Properties