Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PRIORY ROAD, REIGATE, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH2 8JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+73.9%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+56.8%
Sold on 21 March 2007
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+53.9%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+12.6%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 26 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH2 8JB
← Back to All Properties