Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
YELDSIDE COTTAGE, BAR ROAD, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£439,500
Last Sold Price
22 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£214,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£439,500
+95.3%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Detached
+£214,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+53.1%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE45 1SF
← Back to All Properties