Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, STATION ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+5.5%
Sold on 3 September 2013
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£592,500
+20.9%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£490,000
Sold on 28 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9JF
← Back to All Properties