Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HIGH STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8XJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+27.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£295,000
+26.9%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,500
-3.1%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
-£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,995
+24.3%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+24.5%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+37.2%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,950
Sold on 14 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8XJ
← Back to All Properties