Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, GREEN LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+18.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+56.9%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+134.3%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£107,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,250
+11.8%
Sold on 11 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,750
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5LB
← Back to All Properties