Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GREENWOOD CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8JZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£86,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+53.8%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 31 January 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8JZ
← Back to All Properties