Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROOKBRIDGE LANE, KNEBWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+9.2%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£732,500
+46.9%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Detached
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£498,500
+66.2%
Sold on 29 September 2009
Detached
+£198,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 4 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6SU
← Back to All Properties