Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MELDON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+32.5%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+48.2%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 13 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HJ
← Back to All Properties