Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£201,000
+15.9%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,500
+44.6%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+71.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,995
+19.5%
Sold on 12 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2SB
← Back to All Properties