Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THORN BANK, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 7PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+27.9%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+22.7%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,000
+239.9%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£195,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 3 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 7PL
← Back to All Properties