Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, AVONDALE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, DOVER, KENT
CT18 7LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+39.7%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+59.4%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+142.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7LE
← Back to All Properties