Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, GREENHILL COURT, WINDMILL CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+25.5%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+12.8%
Sold on 15 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,550
+68.2%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9DE
← Back to All Properties