Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 21, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£77,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,000
+49.7%
Sold on 7 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+72.2%
Sold on 16 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 24 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LN
← Back to All Properties