Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BROOMBRIGGS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+11.4%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+46.4%
Sold on 14 October 2021
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,000
+0.4%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+24.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,950
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9QN
← Back to All Properties