Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ST CHRISTOPHERS WAY, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£472,500
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£472,500
+8.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+2.8%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£423,000
+41.0%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 4 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EE
← Back to All Properties