Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ILFORD COURT, 11A, EPPING CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4UZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,500
-8.1%
Sold on 27 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+33.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+8.5%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+30.6%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 22 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4UZ
← Back to All Properties