Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RIVERSIDE STEPS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 4RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£260,000
+20.9%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+40.5%
Sold on 15 October 2020
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+225.5%
Sold on 15 October 2015
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 2 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 4RH
← Back to All Properties