Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APPLE TREE COTTAGE, MAIN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,010 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 11 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£20,010 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,990
+240.1%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£176,490 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 0EZ
← Back to All Properties