Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, 1001, CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M32 0TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-4.3%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+6.2%
Sold on 20 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,250
Sold on 24 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M32 0TA
← Back to All Properties