Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HUNT CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+4.4%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995
+23.0%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Detached
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+123.3%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Detached
+£103,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,750
Sold on 5 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7FJ
← Back to All Properties