Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MACADAM GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
24 May 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£15,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£69,950
+28.9%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,250
+6.1%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£3,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,150
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9HS
← Back to All Properties