Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHESTNUT COURT, CHESTNUT CLOSE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 1RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.8%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
-13.8%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
-4.4%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+132.6%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,750
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 1RW
← Back to All Properties