7, CARSWELL CLOSE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 1PD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£555,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£555,000+4.7%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£530,000+116.3%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000-8.8%
Sold on 19 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£268,500
Sold on 31 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1