10, WORDSWORTH AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 8TD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+67.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+3.3%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1