Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, ALBANY COURT, REDCAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3DY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+31.8%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+19.1%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
-5.4%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,200
+28.7%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+61.0%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 31 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3DY
← Back to All Properties